GLOVERSVILLE — Gloversville High School has announced the fourth quarter Principals List and Honor Roll.
The following students were named to the Principal’s List:

Grade 12
Amanda Bakyta, Nicole Bearor, Mikayla Becker, Bailey Bradt, Rebecca Brown-Weinstock, Zoe Cantelupe, Echo Carey, Paula Coleman, Natalie Delcostello, Madison Fancher, Gabriella Fernandez, Kaitlyn Hart, Ckailea Kewley, Tarra McGillis, Michael McSpirit, Charli Morgan, Jackson Peck, Trevor Pike, Samuel Poulin, Sabrina Rafferty, Quentin Reynolds, Jasmine Rousseau, Alexandra Vincent, Taylor Wadsworth, Lillian Willis, Katelyn Zarrelli.

Grade 11
Marawan Abbas, Brianna Adams, Elizabeth Ashe, Sheyenne Beach, Destin Brooker, Zachary Collins, Korey Cotugno, Maria Danise, Aaron Dona, Hayleigh Durfee, Kristina Fosmire, Byron Foster, William Galster, Alena Gannon, Cody Groves, Sierra Hayes, Alyssa Henley, Gabrielle Langley, Mason Lobdell, Jared Malagisi, Rebecca McCall, Trevor Mee, Michelle Millett, Richard Port, Courtney Quackenbush, Amber Rafferty, Zoe Spagna-Santoro, Reanna Stewart, Gabrielle Strait, Jennifer Vickery, Cody Wilson

Grade 10
Sebah Alak, Ashely Allen, Samantha Antipuesto, Evan Barker, Noah Batease, Kayla Blanton, Samantha Blowers, Ashley Bundy, Matthew Butkevitch, Jenna Carbone, Paul-John Clet, Nikeanna Coger, Libby Cook, Ethan Dutcher, Autumn Hardman, Kaylee Hotaling, Nina Lomanto, Asher Lopresti, Emily Meher, Emily Montana, Moira Munn, Austin Oare, Harmony Philo, Skyler Reed, Maya Rivera, Sierra Roy, Nalysia Santiago, Emily Seyfried, Andre Storto, Taina Tirse, Micheala Tucker, Chloe VanHoesen, Nicholas Vincent, Bryanna Whitman, Cassidy Wildermuth, Isabelle Willis

Grade 9
Anthony Albanese, Rileigh Baldwin, Sierra Berry, Alexis Bradt, Skylar Brockhum, Nature Conyne, Luciano DeMaio, Kristin Farley, Ethan Gallup, Samuel Getman, Madison Hickok, Darren Jiang, Madeleine Jones, Lyla Kelly, Alissa Mangiaracina, Makoa Skinner, Benjamin Smouse, Jacob Sweeney.

The following students were named to the Honor Roll:

Grade 12
Andrea Balogh, Cameron Biche, Selim Elfeky, Michael Focacci, Kiera Fountain, Sydney Goodier, Kylie Griffiths, Gabriella Hickok, Mason Hoye, Bayley Irelan, Rami Issa, Michael Knoll, Evan Lachmayer, Anthony Ponticello, Brianna Port, Darby Siccardi, Schuyler Smith, Kayli Stead, Alicia Surnear, Robert Ward, David Whitman III

Grade 11
Jacob Albertine, Brandon Becker, Zionna Belknap, Alexandria Benfatti, Payton Biasini, Kira Bishop, Lindsay Brockhum, Caitlyn Catucci, Jason Dennie, Ivy Dutcher, Devina Eberts, Schylar Ellsworth, Kerri Hauser, Ian Hoyt, David Hulbert, Brittany Johnson, Troy Johnson, Tyler Kemmet, Kailey Mace, Lucy McCredie, Brent Muhlberger Jr., Kyle Persch, Jenna Salvagni, Jessica Seyfried, Nathan Thompson

Grade 10
Jewelia Batcher, Marissa Brick, Damian Bruce, Jacob Campione, Olivia Coffin, Lane Daley, Julien Deumaga, Kady Frederick, Landree Gifford, Benjamin Griffin, Danny Helou, Ryan Issa, Jacob Kataneksza, Molly Loose, Isabella Marshall, Jacqueline McSpirit, Jaylan Mickus, Kadin O’Shaughnessy, Tristana Quinones, Zidora Richards, Zachary Rocas, Marissa Samrov, Ryan Smith, Libbie Sturgess-Mansell, Kiana Walter

Grade 9
Damian Andrews, Dante Bouchard, Anthony Boulais, Yxlphrm Burke, Aiden Carter, Erin Clark, Sophia Danise, Sidney DeMagistris, Isabella Durrin, Kimberly Hastings, Nathan Kortz, Jaiden Lopez, Griffin McNeely, Dallys Melita, Kayla Nipper, Loghan Ovitt, Michaela Ponticello, Julia Robare, Kamryn Spedding, Amber Tesi, Shantelle Warren, Rhea Winter.

Gloversville Middle School has announced the fourth quarter Principals List and Honor Roll.
The following students were named to the Principal’s List:

Grade 8
Isabella Alvarez, Dominic Anadio IV, Madelyn Avery, Olivia Blanchard, Emily Bradt, Tyler Buyce, Kaitlyn Callen, Miracle Conyne, Meredith Dennie, Liberty Eckert, Caitlyn Fonda, Kayla Frederick, Athena Groves, Andrew Hickok, Haley Hickok, Kourtney Hotaling, Christopher Hudson, Joshua Lee, Paul Lomanto, Zachary Lopresti, Thomas Mancini, Celia Meher, Trae Metzger, Destiny Muniz, Zachary Nikolov, Danitza Peralta, Fredisberto Perez, Macey Salvione, Sophia Schumaker, Hailee Thompson, Jaleah Tirse, Abbey Wells, Bradley Wisniewski

Grade 7
Aidan Albanese, Jack Bruce, Drew Callen, Layla Chapin, Ronald Christman III, Noah Clo, Douglas Cook, Dane Dillenback, Garrett Dooling, Alexander Foster, Giorgio Glionna, Anthony Gray, Madison Handy, Olivia Hanifan, John Heimer V, Aaron Hladik, Carter Iannotti, Nicholas Jazeboski, Kevin Jiang, Thomas Kluska, Kazuma Lomanto, Alexa Luciano, Izabela Martinez, Lucas McSpirit, Davin Melita, Jacob Morrison, Faye Motozawa-Giordano, Anthony Musillo, Monica Ostrander, Luke Pavlus, Giovanni Piehuta, Sydney Romaine, Alanis Roman, Alexander Rosmarino, Brittany Seyfried, Veronica Shults, Zachary Springer, Melia Stoller, Asher Truax, Breanna White, Sydney Yates

Grade 6
Sara Abdalla, Julianna Alvarez, Kayla Avera-Shaw, Amarri Barnhill, April Bobersky, Elizabeth Campione, Anthony Coffin, James Collar, Vivienne Crandall, Kailyann Daniels, Lindsy Darling, Anthony David, Francesco DeMaio, Andre Deumaga, Ella Dimezza, Sarah Dworman, Noah Ewbank, Kwayde Ferguson, Annabelle Frisch, Jaden Gallup, Adrianna Gray, Meghan Hayes, Jeremiah Hughes, Lucas Iorio, Lily Jones, Emmalee Kadle, Hannah Kolesnikov, Arelya Mathias, Phoenix Maxam, Anthony Motozawa-Giordano Jr., Matthew Mulligan, Arianna Nolan, Logan Oathout, Lukas Oathout, Ethan Oeser, Luke Page, Angel Perez, Sawyer Pierce, Kyle Robare, Nia Rush, Abigail Seltzer, Caitlyn Shipley, Mckenzie Siler, Madison Slater, Isabel Smith, Zoey Smith, Syra Stevens, Tristen Taylor, Rebecca Towne, Abigayle Walters, Izabela Williams, Zoe Williams, Caleb Wood, Jordan Yanno.
The following students were named to the Honor Roll:

Grade 8
Rachael Allen, Conrad Baker, Ashley Barksdale, Gabriella Belknap, Mckensey Biggie, Jordan DeMagistris, Gavin Gordon, Riley Griffiths, Hunter Hardman, Caroline Iannotti, Adam Loveless, Aireana Muhlberger, Shaylynn Nellis, Hannah Parillo, Jake Pilger, Dominick Proietti, Cole Raczynski, Theresa Romaine, Isabella Schumaker, Elijah Schwartz, Mark Sgambato, Parker Simek, Madison Smeallie, Nicholas Spraker, Owen Stevens, Alex Szabo, Gavin Thompson, Kendra Thompson, Ashley Ward, Sophey Willis, Elizabeth Young

Grade 7
Christopher Allen Jr., Kayly Boles, Edward Bonesteel III, Julius Brown, Miranda Brown, Lanessa Brown-Santiago, Simon Bruce, Breanna Colson, Laci Crannell, Brooke Dutcher, Cooper Graham, Mekenzie Hichens, Gabrielle Holmes, Devone Johnson, Reagan Johnson, Chayton Kataneksza, Kaymen Lewis-Matthews, Jordan O’Dell, Layne Pessolano, Brady Renda, Severin Ryan, Brenden Simek, Jazzlynn Sowle, Trecel Stratton, Marissa Swart, Presten Tubb, Shaylee Vogel

Grade 6
Aurora Angus, Makayla Babcock, Amelia Baldwin, Landon Barnes, Bryan Betts, Dalton Bleyl, Connor Boulware, Amaryss Branch, Daniel Clark, Sophia Colley, Lexi Darling, Deeanna Douglas, Melisa Ann Fisher, Kadance Francis, Shannon Hopkins, Quntavious Hornsby, Ashley Johns, Madison Lott, Lillian McDuffie, Gary Meher, Xavier Mueller, Chloe Paul, Alexander Payne, Amber Pellegrino, Deidre Rodeo, Dakota Rulison, Jillian Simpson, Kiera Sweet, Brekyn Truax, Angelee Vazquez.